TAKEMUSU AIKIDO ASSOCIATION

TAKEMUSU AIKIDO ASSOCIATION MEMBER DOJO LOCATIONS


North America

Name
Location
Mail
Dojo-cho
Phone
Email
Map
Blvd. Villa Bonita
Hermosillo Sonora 83288
Mexico
33 Villa Bonita
Hermosillo Sonora
Mexico
83200
Aldo Flores
2nd Dan

52.662.260.1615
MEX
10 Esq. Guatemala
Tuxtla Gutierrez Chiapas
Mexico
10 Esq. Guatemala
Tuxtla Gutierrez Chiapas
Mexico

Fidel Alphonse


Leon Castillejos
3rd Dan

No listed phone
MEX
Calle Indigenista No. 12 Colonia 14 de Septiembre CP
San Cristobal de Las Casas Chiapas 29210
Mexico

Chiapas
Mexico

Juan Oscar Lopez Fernandez
2nd Dan

01 967 6783423
MEX
440 Hwy 380 West.
Graham TX
United States
440 Hwy 380 West
Graham TX
United States

David DeLong
4th Dan

(940) 704-1155
USA
825 Early Street #E
Santa Fe NM 87505
United States
825 Early Street #E
Santa Fe NM
United States
87505
Bill Smythe
4th Dan

(505) 690-3626
USA
3100 N. Stone Ave Suite 222
Tucson AZ 85705
United States
3100 N. Stone Ave
Tucson AZ
United States
85705
Judith Robinson
5th Dan
Shidoin
(520) 887-3986
USA
311 9th Avenue
San Mateo CA 94402
United States
614 Guildford Avenue
San Mateo CA
United States
94402
Daniel Brasse
4th Dan

(650) 243-7328
USA
6155 Hickory Ridge Rd
Spotsylvania VA 22551
United States
6155 Hickory Ridge Rd
Spotsylvania VA
United States
22551
Aviv Goldsmith
6th Dan
Shidoin
(540) 582-9600
USA
Betty J Queen Center 522 Industrial Drive
Louisa VA 23093
United States
Jeff Martin 67 Ash Road
Louisa VA
United States
23093
Jeff Martin
3rd Dan
Fukushidoin
(540)967-4420
USA
638 Cantrill Dr Suite B
Davis CA 95616
United States
638 Cantrill Dr
Davis CA
United States
95616
Hoa Newens
7th Dan
Shidoin
(530) 297-1215
USA
5036 Telegraph Avenue
Oakland California 94609
United States
5036 Telegraph Ave.
Oakland California
United States
94609
Kim Peuser
7th Dan
Shidoin
Stephen Kilmer
5th Dan
Shidoin
(510) 658-2155
USA
2050 Spartan Drive
Mandeville LA 70448
United States
2050 Spartan Drive
Mandeville LA
United States

John Driscoll
3rd Dan

(985) 793-4741
USA

Savannah GA
United States

Savannah GA
United States

Norm Primmer
3rd Dan

(717) 829-5640
USA
3809 Carlson Circle
Palo Alto CA 94306
United States
3809 Carlson Circle
Palo Alto CA
United States
94306
Bill Witt
7th Dan
Shihan
(408) 255-1036
USA
151B Great West Avenue
Pagosa Springs CO 81147
United States
1252 Loma Linda Drive
Pagosa Springs CO
United States
81147
Lisa Jensen
3rd Dan
Fukushidoin
Bill Trimarco
3rd Dan
Fukushidoin
(970) 264 0430
USA
3764 Howell Branch Road
Winter Park FL 32792
United States
3764 Howell Branch Road
Winter Park FL
United States
32792
Ian Phillips
2nd Dan
Fukushidoin
(407) 284-9598
USA
The King Academy Auxiliary Gym 790 E Duane Avenue
Sunnyvale CA 94085
United States
PO BOX 1060
Cupertino CA
United States
95015-1060
Alice J. MacAllister
5th Dan
Shidoin
(408) 252-1514
USA
77 Tarrytown Rd
White Plains NY 10607
United States
77 Tarrytown Rd
White Plains NY
United States
10607
Steve Kanney


914-648-0492
USA
At Aim and Focus Karate 8516 Anderson Mill Road Suite #100
Austin TX 78729
United States
8516 Anderson Mill Road Suite #100
Austin TX
United States
78729
Christopher S. Field
4th Dan

(512) 257-8552
USA
1345 Via Sessi
San Rafael CA 94901
United States
1345 Via Sessi
San Rafael CA
United States
94901
Hans Goto
7th Dan
Shidoin
(415) 455-0971
USA
62 Laurel Lane
Troutville VA 24175
United States
62 Laurel Lane
Troutville VA
United States
24175
Ron Malachowsky
3rd Dan

(540) 992-2212
USA
95 Thayer St. Brown University
Providence RI 02912
United States
191 Power Street
Providence RI
United States
02906
Christopher Picardo
1st Dan

702-443-5958
USA
7602 N. Pinehill Drive
Richmond VA 23228
United States
7602 N. Pinehill Drive
Richmond VA
United States
23228
Tim Sheldon
5th Dan

(804) 266-0095
USA
5000 Patterson Rd
Montgomery AL
United States
5000 Patterson Rd
Montgomery AL
United States

Ron W. Myers
3rd Dan

(334) 272-4059
USA
216 East School Street
Cotati CA 94931
United States
68 Live Oak Dr
Petaluma CA
United States
94952
Pete Breeland
5th Dan
Shidoin
Ginny Breeland
5th Dan
Shidoin
707.477.9158
USA
94 Lowe Ln
Friday Harbor WA 98250
United States
94 Lowe Ln
Friday Harbor WA
United States
98250
Chuck McCarty
3rd Dan

(360) 370-5444
USA
P.O. Box 875 Tahoe City, CA 96145 P.O. Box 875 Tahoe City, CA 96145

United States
P.O. Box 875 Tahoe City, CA 96145

United States

Douglas Dale
5th Dan

(530) 583-0283
USA
US Tae Kwon Do Center 1077 Independence Blvd
Virginia Beach VA 23455
United States
4717 Hinsdale Street
Virginia Beach VA
United States
23462
Bruce Williams
3rd Dan

(757) 713 7862
USA
1040 Gateway Blvd Suite 101
Boynton Beach Florida 33426
United States
1040 Gateway Blvd Suite 101
Boynton Beach Florida
United States
33426
Cesar Pomperada Penaranda Jr
2nd Dan
4th Dan Shin Shin Toitsu Aikido
305-766-9766
USA
9147 B Red Branch Road
Columbia MD 21045
United States
6230 Ironwood Way
Columbia MD
United States
21045
Joseph Sumalbag
3rd Dan
Fukushidoin
(443) 982-0972
USA
2310 W. Main St
Richmond VA 23220
United States
2310 W. Main St
Richmond VA
United States
23220
Dean Broga
3rd Dan

(804) 828-5877
USA
3421 Hawthorne Ave
Richmond VA 23227
United States
3421 Hawthorne Ave
Richmond VA
United States
23227
Brian Hill
4th Dan

(804) 828-3297
USA
PO Box 9579
Reno NV 89507
United States
PO Box 9579
Reno NV
United States
89507
Tom Rennie
4th Dan

(775) 323-2454
USA
2045 Aberdeen St
Santa Rosa CA 95404
United States
2045 Aberdeen St
Santa Rosa CA
United States
95404
Julian Shay
3rd Dan

(707)664-2357
USA
5019 Santa Monica Ave.
San Diego CA 92107
United States
5019 Santa Monica Ave.
San Diego CA
United States
92107
Bernice Tom
7th Dan
Shidoin
(619) 222-5085
USA
1133 W. Main Street
Tupelo MS 38804
United States
1133 W. Main Street
Tupelo MS
United States
38804
Michael Ritter
1st Dan

(662) 871-5463
USA
121 S. Main Ave.
Aztec NM 87410
United States
Trisha Rude 207 Swire Ave.
Aztec NM
United States
87410
Trisha Rude
3rd Dan

(505) 947-5200
USA
150 Professional Center Dr.
Rohnert Park CA 94928
United States
1965 Gravenstein Hwy. S.
Sebastopol CA
United States
95472
Nathan Feileacan
3rd Dan
Fukushidoin
(707) 479-9252
USA
803 Bell Road
Sarasota FL 34240
United States
803 Bell Road
Sarasota FL
United States
34240
Barry Tuchfeld
3rd Dan
Fukushidoin
(941) 349-1249
USA
3168 Condo Court
Santa Rosa CA 95403
United States
2045 Aberdeen St.
Santa Rosa CA
United States
95404
Dennis Tatoian
6th Dan
Shidoin
Ian Noel Kennedy
5th Dan
Shidoin
(707) 339-1411
USA

South America

Name
Location
Mail
Dojo-cho
Phone
Email
Map

Ocenia

Name
Location
Mail
Dojo-cho
Phone
Email
Map

Europe

Name
Location
Mail
Dojo-cho
Phone
Email
Map
Badstrasse 9 5408
Ennetbaden
Switzerland
Badstrasse 9
Ennetbaden
Switzerland

Rosmarie Herzig
5th Dan

+41 79 587 48 22
CHE
Depotstrasse 3
Augsburg 86199
Germany
Depotstrasse 3
Augsburg
Germany
86199
Fabian Horn
3rd Dan

No listed phone
DEU
Strasse 47 #40A 13125
Berlin
Germany
Strasse 47 #40A 13125
Berlin
Germany

Wolfgang Baumgartner
6th Dan
Shidoin
+49 30 943 4059
DEU
Uferstrasse 19
Hainburg 63512
Germany
Zeisterst 6
Grôndau
Germany
63584
Birgid Eberhard
3rd Dan

+49 6051 17172
DEU

Tutlingen
Germany

Tutlingen
Germany

Gunter Wegner


No listed phone
DEU
Stadionstraße 52
78628 Rottweil a/N
Germany
Stadionstraße 52
78628 Rottweil a/N
Germany

Roland Krauth
3rd Dan

+49 741 22665
DEU
Turnhalle 6. Grundschule Pettenkoferstr. 20-24
Berlin 10247
Germany
Straße 47 Nr. 38A
Berlin
Germany
13125
Carsten Mielke
5th Dan

+49 30 544 83 268
DEU
Goerzallee 190
Berlin 14167
Germany
Kilstetterstr 38
Berlin
Germany
14167
Axel Rabenhorst
5th Dan

+49 308 121414
DEU
Hindenburgdamm 94 Germany
Berlin D-12203
Germany
Hindenburgdamm 94
Berlin
Germany
D-12203
Ramon Voges
2nd Dan

+4930-364 26 762
DEU
Kuhligkshofstra. 4 1 Stock
Berlin 12165
Germany

Berlin
Germany

Julian Stüven
2nd Dan

49 (0) 30-79 70 15 09
DEU
Dojo Oisterwijker Strasse Dreieich-Sprendlingen
Sprendlingen 63303
Germany
Am Whilhelmshof 23
Dreieich
Germany
63303
Johannes Blümel
2nd Dan

49(0)6151716863
DEU
No Address on File
Hamburg
Germany
No Address on File
Hamburg
Germany

Günter Hackmann
4th Dan

No listed phone
DEU
Alexanderstr. 52 - 54
Frankfurt D-60489
Germany
Camillo-Sitte-Weg 69
Frankfurt
Germany
D-60488
Joerg Herwig
4th Dan

Gabi Gentschew
4th Dan

49-69-24148403 or +49-69-76753165
DEU
Killermont Parish Church Hall Rannoch Drive
Bearsden Glasgow G61 2LD
United Kingdom
25 Craigmaddie Gardens Torrance Glasgow
Glasgow
United Kingdom
G64 4LW
Richard Thomson
5th Dan

+44 (0) 1360 622545
GBR
Purbeck Road
Cambridge CB2 2PF
United Kingdom
Purbeck Road
Cambridge
United Kingdom
CB2 2PF
John Longford
5th Dan

+44 (0)1223 529899
GBR
La Grande Route de St Clement
St. Clement Jersey JE26QN
United Kingdom
La Grande Route de St Clement
St. Clement Jersey
United Kingdom
JE26QN
Bob Leigh
2nd Dan

+44 (0)7797 734253
GBR
Littledown Centre Chaseside
Bournemouth Dorset BH7 7DX
United Kingdom
Littledown Centre
Bournemouth Dorset
United Kingdom
BH7 7DX
Paul McGlone
5th Dan

+44 (0)1202 389823
GBR
Wokingham Road Palmer Park Sports Stadium
Reading Berkshire RG6 1LF
United Kingdom
Wokingham Road
Reading Berkshire
United Kingdom
RG6 1LF
John Garmston
3rd Dan

Peter Hagger
3rd Dan

+44 (0)118 9621740 +44 (0)118 9883878
GBR
Rickmans Corner Community Centre
Linton South Derbyshire
United Kingdom
Rickmans Corner Community Centre
Linton South Derbyshire
United Kingdom

David Law
3rd Dan

No listed phone
GBR
Koriana Livathos
Argostoli Kefalonia 28100
Greece
84 Main Road Little Gransden
Sandy Kefalonia
United Kingdom
SG19 3DW
Tony Roy Sargeant
6th Dan

+306937136324
GRC

Milano 20100
Italy


Italy

Fabio Ramazzin
3rd Dan

+393298763992
ITA
Corso Italia 31 Mede, Pavia Italy Corso Italia 31 Mede, Pavia Italy

Italy
Corso Italia 31 Mede, Pavia Italy

Italy

Andrea Vai
2nd Dan

+393396876917
ITA
S.S. Cassia Sud n° 5
Viterbo LAZIO 01100
Italy
S.S. Cassia Sud n° 5
Viterbo LAZIO
Italy
01100
Alessi Michele
3rd Dan
Fukushidoin
+ 39 3665039582
ITA
via San Felice
San Vendemiano Treviso 31020
Italy
Via Cesare Battisti 26
Conegliano Treviso
Italy
31015
Luca Gri
2nd Dan

3471080676
ITA
Treviso
Treviso Italian 31100
Italy
Treviso
Treviso Italian
Italy
31100
Giancarlo Giuriati
2nd Dan

No listed phone
ITA
Piazza Aldo Moro
Vittorio Veneto 31029
Italy
Piazza Aldo Moro
Vittorio Veneto
Italy

Sandro Lucagnano
4th Dan
fukushidoin
+39-3476264129
ITA


Italy


Italy

Lorenzo Toffoletto
2nd Dan

No listed phone
ITA
Via Sant\'Agnese, 10
Mantova 46100
Italy
Strada Diga Masetti, 1/B
Mantova
Italy
46100
Stefano Ballabeni
4th Dan

+393473989811
ITA
Via Monte Sirottolo 14
Padova 35143
Italy
Via Antonio Stoppani 36
Padova
Italy
35136
Marco Sada
1st Dan

3453191008
ITA
Lungotevere Dante, 311
Rome 00146
Italy
Lungotevere Dante, 311
Rome
Italy

Carlo Cocorullo
3rd Dan
fukushidoin
No listed phone
ITA
Via G.Dalla Corte 15
Verona VR 37123
Italy
G.Resi
Lavagno VR
Italy
37030
Michael Lupa
2nd Dan

00393346172319
ITA
VIA MARIO CARTARO 10
Rome 00176
Italy
VIA PRENESTINA 359 SCALA H
ROMA
Italy
00177
ANDREA LEMBO
4th Dan

+39 3394343560
ITA

Asia

Name
Location
Mail
Dojo-cho
Phone
Email
Map
Sheikh Zayed Road Trade Center 1 Shangrila Hotel (The Spa and Health Club)
Dubai 75880
United Arab Emirates
Sheikh Zayed Road Shangrila Hotel (The Spa and Health Club)
Dubai
United Arab Emirates
75880
Michael Allen Hilliard
4th Dan

+971-4-288-1075
ARE
Metro Badminton Complex 2 Pioneer Street
Mandaluyong City Metro Manila
Philippines
KDA Studio Metro Badminton Complex 2 Pioneer Street
Mandaluyong City Metro Manila
Philippines

Aries Supremo
1st Dan

+(63)(2) 747-0387
PHL
House 67/3 Stachek Ave
St Petersburg
Russian Federation
House 13 Flat 46 Krasnoputilovskay St
St Petersburg
Russian Federation

Zykov Vyacheslav
3rd Dan

007 901 3002482
RUS
Truda 33a St
Cherepovets Vologda Region
Russian Federation
8-165 Goodetsaya St
Cherepovets Vologda Region
Russian Federation

Victor Zabelin
3rd Dan

007 921 0500995
RUS

Africa

Name
Location
Mail
Dojo-cho
Phone
Email
Map

Antartica

Name
Location
Mail
Dojo-cho
Phone
Email
Map